Expandore Expandore Expandore Expandore Expandore
AJAFiDO-TR SDI/LC Fiber transceiver
Expandore Customer Feedback
0 item(s) in Cart     Subtotal: US$0.00   
CHOOSE CURRENCY TO VIEW : 
 
  VIDEO CONVERTER >  AJA >  CONVERTER
 
Dear valuable customer, as we are located in Singapore, the price offered here is based on ex-Singapore.
We have to add in the freight and shipping insurance cost for delivery to your home country , but excluding your local tax , duties etc if applicable.
However if you plan to self-collect in our store, this is most welcomed, we have to add in Singapore 7% GST (Goods and services tax) over the total purchase.
This amount can be refunded at our Changi International airport, if you visit us as a tourist. Note that this GST refund is applicable only if you depart within 30 days
from date of purchase.
We strive to let you enjoy the purchase from us and have a wonderful experience with Expandore.



AJA FiDO-TR

 

AJA FiDO-TR SDI/LC Fiber transceiver


Product Model: FiDO-TR

Product Code: AJ31-FIDOTR
Price: US$645.00
TSW: 3 D : 23

 
AJAFiDO-TR SDI/LC Fiber transceiver AJAFiDO-TR



 Description

FiDO Mini-Converters offer unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber
conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10km with electrical isolation -
useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converters use a compact, low-
profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment
racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:
- Duplex connection (LC connector)
- SDI, HD-SDI or 3G INPUT and OUTPUT
- Bi-directional, dual channel fiber

 General Specifications


Formats:
3Gb, 1.5Gb, 270Mb, Auto Select

Video Inputs and Outputs:
SDI (SMPTE 259/292/424), BNC
1x Single mode optical fiber, LC connector (FiDO-R, FiDO-T)
1x Single mode optical fiber, ST connector (FiDO-T-ST, FiDO-R-ST)
1x Single mode optical fiber, SC connector (FiDO-T-SC, FiDO-R-SC)
2x Single mode optical fiber, LC connectors (FiDO-2R, FiDO-2T, FiDO-TR)
4x Single mode optical fiber, ST connectors (FiDO-4R-ST, FiDO-4T-ST)

Cable Equalization (BNC Inputs, 1694 coax):
270mb, 400m
1.5Gb, 200m
3Gb, 140m

Input/Output Return Loss (BNC):
>15db, 270Mb - 3Gb

Optical Outputs:
Wavelength: 13 10 nm
Output Power: -2dBm typical

Size:
4.6" x 1.71 " x.85" (117 x 43.5 x 21.6mm) - FiDO-T, FiDO-R, FiDO-T-ST, FiDO-R-ST,
FiDO-T-SC, FiDO-R-SC, FiDO-2R, FiDO-2T, FiDO-TR
4.6" x 4.10" x 0.92" (117 x 105 x 24mm) - FiDO-4T-ST, FiDO-4R-ST

Power:
+5-20 VDC
1.5 watts (FiDO-T, FiDO-R, FiDO-T-ST, FiDO-R-ST, FiDO-T-SC, FiDO-R-SC)
2.5 watts (FiDO-2R, FiDO-2T, FiDO-TR)
4.0 watts (FiDO-4R-ST, FiDO-4T-ST)
Requires Power Supply (AJA power supply model DWP-U-R1 included)

View Details: FiDO-TR


 Customer Review

Write a review of this product to share your thoughts with other customers